MotoGP of the Czech Republic: Moto2 Race Classification 2019

 
Brno, Sunday, August 04, 2019
Classification after 20 laps = 108.06 km

 

Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 158.6  38'49.768
2 20 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 158.4 +3.018
3 16 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 158.3 +4.158
4 13 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 158.3 +4.290
5 11 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 158.1 +7.031
6 10 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 158.0 +8.847
7 9 11 Nicolo BULEGA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 158.0 +8.937
8 8 40 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA FLEXBOX HP 40 Kalex 157.8 +11.900
9 7 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team Kalex 157.7 +12.896
10 6 27 Iker LECUONA SPA American Racing KTM KTM 157.3 +19.079
11 5 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA FLEXBOX HP 40 Kalex 157.2 +20.248
12 4 72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 157.1 +21.424
13 3 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 157.0 +23.119
14 2 5 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 156.8 +25.850
15 1 35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia    Kalex 156.8 +26.240
16   87 Remy GARDNER AUS ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team Kalex 156.8 +26.714
17   64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 156.6 +28.917
18   96 Jake DIXON GBR Sama Qatar Angel Nieto Team KTM 156.4 +32.573
19   94 Jonas FOLGER GER Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 156.4 +32.979
20   62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Temporary Forward MV Agusta 156.2 +35.664
21   77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI MV Agusta Temporary Forward MV Agusta 156.2 +35.865
22   4 Steven ODENDAAL RSA NTS RW Racing GP NTS 155.5 +46.357
23   65 Philipp OETTL GER Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 155.2 +50.454
24   97 Xavi VIERGE SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 154.7 +58.874
25   18 Xavi CARDELUS AND Sama Qatar Angel Nieto Team KTM 154.3 +1'04.629

 

Not Classified

    41 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 157.6 7 Laps
    22 Sam LOWES GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 157.2 11 Laps
    54 Mattia PASINI ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 156.4 11 Laps
    12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 155.7 16 Laps
    3 Lukas TULOVIC GER Kiefer Racing KTM 153.8 16 Laps

 

Weather Conditions:

Track Condition: Dry

Air: 23º

Humidity: 41%

Ground: 35º

 

Records:

Pole Lap:    Alex MARQUEZ.  2'06.787    153.4 Km/h
Fastest Lap:  Lap: 2  Alex MARQUEZ 2'01.463 160.1 Km/h
Best Race Lap.:  2019 Alex MARQUEZ 2'01.463 160.1 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Alex MARQUEZ 2'01.463 160.1 Km/h

 

Infoline

Questions about tickets

HotLine 9-17

+420 779 970 256

info@motogpbrno.com